2007‎ > ‎2007-09-23 Bulletin‎ > ‎

Schedules

SCHEDULE THIS WEEK – SEPTEMBER 23

Offering: The Bible League

Ushers: Ken Salomons & Craig Van Stryland

Lift Operator: Bill Noordhof

Sound:am. Scott pm. Henry E.

Power Point:am. Paul pm. Kayleen

Greeters: Els Ebens, Peter & Gerry Prins

Coffee: Roger & Anita Swier, Els Ebens, John & Dana van Gyssel

Nursery:
M.O.M. Judy
a.m. Steven van Iperen, Rob deRegt, Heather Van Stryland, Dianna Hoekstra
p.m. Carina Tenbrinke, Aaron Swier

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds. - Kristin Van Stryland
4 & 5 yr. olds. – Madelyn deRegt

SCHEDULE NEXT WEEK – OCTOBER 7

Offering: The Back to God Hour

Ushers: Peter Zuidhof & Rod Duckett

Lift Operator: Herman Scholing Sr.

Sound:am. Travis pm. Ian

Power Point:am. Kristin pm. Paul

Greeters: Ed & Cora Stol, Gerry & Pita Doornenbal

Coffee: Brad & Vivian Peterson, Craig & Marcella Van Stryland, Andrew & Carina Tenbrinke

Nursery:
M.O.M. Gayle
a.m.
Pauline Bos, Rod Duckett, Paul Vandyk, Brittany Brander, Alanna Ebens, Jessica Bouwman
p.m. August Luymes, Kayleen Ebens

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds. - Meaghen Noort
4 & 5 yr. olds. – Brittany Brander

SCHEDULE THANKSGIVING DAY - October 8

Offering: Gifts to the Cause of Your Choice

Ushers: Bryan Noordhof & Peter Prins

Lift Operator: Simon Swier

Sound: am. Henry E.

Power Point: am. Ian

Greeters: Jake & Agnes Prins, Bryan & Yvonne Noordhof

Coffee: Come to the Pancake Breakfast put on by the GEMS before the service

Nursery:
M.O.M. Gayle
a.m. Vivian Peterson, Ken Tenbrinke, Thomas Geldof, Taylor Duckett, Erin Vandenborn, Jordan Van Stryland

Weekly Calendar

Monday, September 24

7:30 p.m. Parkland Men’s Choir Practice at Woodynook

Tuesday, September 25

7:30 p.m. Bethel Youth

Wednesday, September 26

9:30 p.m. Coffee Break/Story Hour

7:30 p.m. Elders and Deacons meet

Thursday, September 27

7:00 p.m. GEMS meeting/registration night – Ice Cream social

Saturday, September 29

12:00 – 4:00 p.m. Friendship meets at the Corn Maze

7:00 p.m. Junior Youth Games night at Bethel

NEXT WEEK’S CALENDAR

Monday, October 1

7:30 p.m. Friendship begins

7:30 p.m. Worship MLT meets

7:30 p.m. General Administration LT meets

Tuesday, October 2

7:30 p.m. Bethel Youth

Wednesday, October 3

9:30 a.m. Coffee Break/Story Hour

7:30 p.m. Council executive meets

Comments