2007‎ > ‎2007-12-09 Bulletin‎ > ‎

Schedules

SCHEDULE THIS WEEK – DECEMBER 9th

Offering: Strydhorsts

Ushers: Peter Zuidhof & Rod Duckett

Lift Operator: Bill Noordhof

Sound:a.m. Wayne p.m.

Power Point:a.m. Justin p.m. Steven

Greeters: Peter & Jan Zuidhof and Gerald & Michelle Noort

Coffee: Henry & Joan Eisses, Murray & Annette Wiersma, Peter & Jan Zuidhof

Nursery:
M.O.M. Amaris
a.m. Amy Dowling, Brad Peterson, Jennifer Stol, Brianna Venhuis, Taylor Duckett
p.m. Doreen Kits, Kendra Scholing

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds: Stephanie Bouwman
4 & 5 yr. olds: Sarah Stad

SCHEDULE NEXT WEEK – December 16th

Offering:
a.m. Deaconal Ministries Canada
p.m. Free a Family

Ushers: Bryan Noordhof & Peter Prins

Lift Operator: Herman Scholing Sr.

Sound:a.m. Henry G. p.m. Ian

Power Point:a.m. Michelle p.m. Paul

Greeters: Gerrit & Dorothy Meindersma and Clarence & Doreen Kits

Coffee: Ed & Cora Stol, Henry & Liz Stad, Alex & Ann Wildeboer

Nursery:
M.O.M. Amaris
a.m. Donna Vandenborn, Rick Wildeboer, Jordan Van Stryland Alana Ebens, Adam Eisses, Daniel Venhuis
p.m. Eleanor Wildeboer & Erin Wiersma

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds: Veronica Bouwman
4 & 5 yr. olds: Nicole Stol

Weekly Calendar

Monday, December 10th

7:30 p.m. Friendship Group

7:30 p.m. Parkland Men’s Chorus practice at Woodynook

Tuesday, December 11th

9:30 a.m. Coffee Break leaders meet

7:30 p.m. Tuesday night Youth

7:30 p.m. Education MLT meets

Wednesday, December 12th

9:30 a.m. Coffee Break & Story Hour

7:30 p.m. Full Council meets

8:00 p.m. Praise Team practice for December 16th am service

Thursday, December 13th

7:30 p.m. Lacombe Christian School Christmas program:

“All Our Paths Lead to Bethlehem” at the CUC church

Advance Notices:

Sunday, December 16th

7:00 p.m. “Born For You and Me: A Christmas Play for Children”

Friday, December 21st

7:30 p.m. Jr. & Sr. Christmas Party and Hay Ride at the Ebens

Sunday, December 23rd

7:30 p.m. Candlelight Service

Tuesday, December 25th

10:30 a.m. Christmas Day Service

Comments