2008‎ > ‎2008-10-05 Bulletin‎ > ‎

Schedules

SCHEDULE THIS WEEK – October 5th

Offering: Tuition Relief Fund

Ushers: Peter Zuidhof & Rod Duckett

Lift Operator: Simon Swier

Sound: a.m. Steven p.m. Wayne

Power Point: a.m. Justin p.m. Rick

Greeters: Rod & Laura Duckett, Pete & Cora Hoekstra

Coffee: Jan & Cootje, John & Dana van Gyssel, Herman & Alice Scholing

Nursery:
M.O.M. Angela
a.m. Lisa Tenbrinke, Don Wildeboer, Aaron Swier, Kristen Van Stryland, Adam Eisses
p.m. Marcella Van Stryland & August Luymes

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds:
Michelle Hoekstra
4 & 5 yr. olds: Stephanie Bouwman

SCHEDULE NEXT WEEK – October 12th

Offering: Leadership Endowment Fund

Ushers: Bryan Noordhof & Peter Prins

Lift Operator: Ernie Stebner

Sound: a.m. Scott p.m. Travis

Power Point: a.m. Thomas p.m. Jennifer

Greeters: Henry & Anita Geldof, Bill & Eleanor Wildeboer

Coffee: Walter & Ella Land, Hans & Grace Spelt, Bill & Audrey Noordhof

Nursery:
M.O.M. Angela
a.m. Mel Wildeboer, Paul Prins, Amberly Venhuis, Paul Vandyk, Breanne Ebens
p.m. Sherry Tenbrinke & Michelle Hoekstra

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds:
Meaghan Noort
4 & 5 yr. olds: Maddy de Regt

SCHEDULE FOR THANKSGIVING – October 13th

Offering: Thanksgiving offerings

Ushers: Rod Venhuis & Ken Salomons

Lift Operator: Ralph Bos

Sound: a.m. Henry E.

Power Point: a.m. Marcella

Greeters: Frank & Debby van Iperen, Ernie & Willie Stebner

Coffee: Steve & Carmen McKerrow, Arnie & Sherry Tenbrinke, John & Mar-Deb de Regt

Nursery:
M.O.M. Angela
a.m. Carina Tenbrinke, Pete Hoekstra, Brett Vandenborn, Kayleen Ebens, Colin Duckett

Weekly Calendar

Sunday, October 5th

8:30 p.m. Living Members meet at Ken & Trudy Salomons
Study Lesson #1

Monday, October 6th

7:30 p.m. Friendship group meets

7:30 p.m. General Administration LT meets

Tuesday, October 7th

7:30 p.m. TNY leaders meet

7:30 p.m. Prayer meeting at Peter & Ruth Sluys’

Wednesday October 8th

9:30 a.m. Coffee Break and Story Hour, Little Lambs
Study lesson 3 from Elijah and Elisha, Prophets with Power

7:30 p.m. Council executive meets

Thursday, October 9th

5:00 p.m. Circle of Friends community supper. Contact Jeanne Ebens at 403-784-2340 for more info

7:30 p.m. Small Group discussion – Disciples - Prayer

Saturday, October 11th

9:00 a.m. Rake & Serve

Comments