2008‎ > ‎2008-11-30 Bulletin‎ > ‎

Schedules

SCHEDULE THIS WEEK – November 30th

Offering: Friendship Group

Ushers: Ken Salomons & Craig Van Stryland

Lift Operator: Bill Noordhof

Sound: a.m. Henry E. p.m. Wayne

Power Point: a.m. Paul p.m. Kristen

Greeters: Brian & Ina Jackson, Wayne & Jackie Bouwman

Coffee: Paul & Cindy Prins, Devon & Rosanne Bangma, Art & Judy Hazelhoff

Nursery:
M.O.M. Gayle
a.m. Cora Hoekstra, Marvin Ebens, Jennifer Stol, Philip Szelekovszky, Gabby Ebens
p.m. Dana van Gyssel

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds:
Sarah Stad
4 & 5 yr. olds: Kendra Scholing

SCHEDULE NEXT WEEK – December 7th

Offering: Camp Silversides

Ushers: Peter Zuidhof & Rod Duckett

Lift Operator: Simeon Swier

Sound: a.m. Scott p.m. Henry G.

Power Point: a.m. Rick p.m. Kayleen

Greeters: Rod & Barb Venhuis, Art & Judy Hazelhoff

Coffee: Randall & Sue Wildeboer, Herman & Betty Scholing, Rod and Barb Venhuis

Nursery:
M.O.M. Sue
a.m. Cora Stol, Randy Wildeboer, Meaghan Noort, Candy Ebens, Martha Stad
p.m. Donna Vandenborn

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds:
Michelle Hoekstra
4 & 5 yr. olds: Stephanie Bouwman

Weekly Calendar

Monday, December 1st

7:30 p.m. Friendship group

7:30 p.m. Outreach MLT

7:30 p.m. Worship MLT

7:30 p.m. General Administration MLT

Tuesday, December 2nd

9:30 a.m. Seniors Club

3:45 p.m. Christmas play practice 7:00 p.m. Tuesday Night Youth

7:30 p.m. Fellowship MLT

Wednesday, December 3rd

9:00 a.m. Coffee Break & Story Hour study lesson 10 from Elijah and Elisha, Prophets with Power

Thursday, December 4th

5:00 p.m. Circle of Friends community supper. Contact Jeanne Ebens at 403-784-2340 for more info

7:00 p.m. GEMS

7:30 p.m. Praise Team practice for December 7th AM service

Friday, December 5th

3:30 p.m. SinterKlaas Bazaar set up

Saturday, December 6th

10:00 a.m. SinterKlaas Bazaar and Dutch Luncheon

Sunday, December 7th

Living members will meet at Harry & Dorothy Wildeboers’. Please read session 1, Day 1, Walk as Jesus Walked, Pg 22-25

Comments