Schedule

We are God's Children - gathered by Him in love - to bring glory to the Triune God, to pray, to seek the lost, to nurture the young in the Lord, to care for the hurting, and to encourage one another. We do this in obedience to His Word.

SCHEDULE THIS WEEK – January 18th 

Offering: Central Alberta Christian High School

Ushers: Bryan Noordhof & Peter Prins

Lift Operator: Bill Noordhof

Sound: a.m. Wayne p.m. Ian

Power Point: a.m. Marcella p.m. Thomas

Greeters: Henry & Anita Geldof, Bill & Eleanor Wildeboer

Coffee: Herman & Alice Scholing, Hans & Grace Spelt, Bill & Audrey Noordhof

Nursery:
M.O.M. Chelsea
a.m. Jeanne Ebens, Peter Hoekstra, Nicole Stol, Taylor Duckett, Bree Ebens
p.m. Laura Duckett, Megan Scholing

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds:
Michelle Hoekstra
4 & 5 yr. olds: Stephanie Bouwman

SCHEDULE NEXT WEEK – January 25th 

Offering: Cadets

Ushers: Rod Venhuis & Ken Salomons

Lift Operator: Simon Swier

Sound: a.m. Henry G. p.m. Steven

Power Point: a.m. Jennifer p.m. Michelle

Greeters: Frank & Debby van Iperen, Ernie & Willie Stebner

Coffee: John & Dana van Gyssel, Alex & Ann Wildeboer, August & Harriet Luymes

Nursery:
M.O.M. Chelsea
a.m. Lisa Tenbrinke, Rick Wildeboer, Blair van Gyssel, Michael Szelekovszky, Colin Duckett
p.m. Marcella Van Stryland, Stephanie Hoekstra

Preschool Helpers:
3 & 4 yr. olds:
Meaghan Noort
4 & 5 yr. olds: Maddy deRegt

Weekly Calendar

Sunday, January 18th

8:30 p.m. Young Peoples Bible study at the Noorts’

Monday, January 19th

7:30 p.m. Friendship group

Tuesday, January 20th

9:30 a.m. Seniors’ Club

7:30 p.m. Tuesday Night Youth

Wednesday, January 21st

9:30 a.m. Coffee Break & Story Hour  Study God in the Psalms #3

7:00 p.m. Cadets

7:00 p.m. Mr. & Mrs. Club sings at the Lodge with a meeting to follow

7:30 p.m. Youth MLT meets

Thursday, January 22nd

5:00 p.m. Circle of Friends Community supper

7:00 p.m. GEMS

Sunday, January 25th

9:30 a.m. Bagel & Muffin Breakfast in the Fellowship hall

Comments