Schedules


Schedule this week – November 7th

Offering: Missionary Support for the Horlings

Ushers: Ken Salomons & Peter Zuidhof

Lift Operator: Herman Scholing Jr.

Sound: a.m. Ian p.m. Travis

Power Point: a.m. Stephanie p.m. Rick

Greeters: Henry & Joan Eisses, Bill & Eleanor Wildeboer

Coffee:Art & Judy Hazelhoff, Brad Larson, Herman & Betty Scholing

Nursery: 
M.O.M. Carina Tenbrinke
a.m. Ed Stol, Wannetta Brander, Curt Dowling, Jessica Bouwman, Diana Hoekstra, Colin Duckett
p.m. Debby van Iperen, Jordan Van Stryland

Preschool teacher & helper: 
3 & 4 year olds:
 Liz & Martha Stad, Erin Vandenborn
4 & 5 year olds: Mar-Deb de Regt & Brianna Venhuis

Schedule next week – November 14th

Offering: CRWRC – World Hunger

Ushers: John de Regt Jr. & Bryan Noordhof

Lift Operator: Clarence Kits

Sound: a.m. Steven p.m. Henry E.

Power Point: a.m. Marcella p.m. Jordan

Greeters: Ed & Cora Stol, Brian & Ina Jackson

Coffee: Roger & Anita Swier, Teus & Marja Vander Vlis, Henry & Anita Geldof

Nursery: 
M.O.M. Carina Tenbrinke 
a.m. Chelsea Bos, Gaylene Tenbrinke, Randy Wildeboer, Michelle Hoekstra, Corinna Prins, Bree Ebens
p.m. Harriet Luymes, Philip Szelekovszky

Preschool teacher & helper: 
3 & 4 year olds:
 Liz Stad & Kendra Scholing, Diana Hoekstra
4 & 5 year olds: Mar-Deb de Regt & Gabby Ebens

Weekly Calendar

Sunday, November 7th 

8:15 p.m. Young Peoples at the Vandenborns’

Monday, November 8th 

7:30 p.m. Friendship group will meet

7:30 p.m. General Administration MLT meets

7:30 p.m. Outreach MLT meets

Tuesday, November 9th 

9:30 a.m. Seniors’ club

6:30 p.m. Youth Jam session

7:30 p.m. Tuesday Nite Youth

Wednesday, November 10th 

9:30 a.m. Coffee Break & Story Hour 
Study lesson #3 of Ephesians

7:00 p.m. Cadets

7:30 p.m. Council executive meets

Thursday, November 11th 

5:00 p.m. Circle of Friends community supper

7:00 p.m. GEMS

Saturday, November 13th 

10:00 a.m. Ladies Craft day in the fellowship hall

7:00 a.m. Men’s Breakfast at Demi’s Restaurant

Comments