Schedules


Schedule this week – October 7th

Offering: Tuition Relief

Ushers: Peter Zuidhof & Ken Salomons

Lift Operator: Clarence Kits

Sound: a.m. Scott

Power Point: a.m. Stephanie

Greeters: Brian & Ina Bos, Margaret & Janneke Roolker

Coffee:Ed & Cora Stol, Arnie & Sherry Tenbrinke, Teus & Marja

Nursery: M.O.M. Erin Lewin
a.m. Pauline Bos, Peter Hoekstra, Brenna Venhuis, Cheyenne Ebens

Preschool teacher & helpers: 
3 & 4 year olds: Judy Hazelhoff & Kendra Scholing
4 & 5 year olds: Maddy Scholing & Kyle Scholing

Schedule this week – October 8th

Offering: Thanksgiving

Ushers: Peter Prins & John de Regt Jr.

Lift Operator: Ernie Stebner

Sound: a.m. Travis

Power Point: a.m. Corinna

Greeters: Bryan & Yvonne Noordhof, Henry & Joan Eisses

Breakfast:GEMS

Nursery: M.O.M. Erin Lewin
a.m. Joan Eisses, Carina Tenbrinke, Colin Duckett, Kayla Swier

Schedule next week – October 14th

Offering: a.m. Margaret Njuguna p.m. Rocky Mountain College Choir

Ushers: Rod Venhuis & Craig Van Stryland

Lift Operator: Bill Noordhof

Sound: a.m. Henry G. p.m. Henry E.

Power Point: a.m. Heather p.m. Diana

Greeters: Art & Judy Hazelhoff, Alex & Ann Wildeboer

Coffee:Herman & Betty Scholing, Bill & Eleanor Wildeboer, Ken & Trudy Salomons

Nursery: M.O.M. Erin Lewin
a.m. Jeanne Ebens, August Luymes, Pat Bouwman, Erica van Gyssel
p.m. Ina Jackson and Brianna Venhuis

Preschool teacher & helpers: 
3 & 4 year olds: Judy Hazelhoff & Kendra Scholing
4 & 5 year olds: Maddy Scholing & Bree Ebens

Weekly Calendar

Monday, October 8th 

8:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. GEMS Pancake Breakfast

10:30 a.m. Thanksgiving Day service

Tuesday, October 9th 

9:30 a.m. Seniors’ club will meet

7:30 p.m. Tuesday Nite Youth

Wednesday, October 10th 

9:30 a.m. Coffee Break & Story Hour – Hebrews 3

7:30 p.m. Council executive meets

7:30 p.m. Fellowship MLT meets

Thursday, October 11th 

5:00 p.m. Circle of Friends supper

7:30 p.m. Youth Mission information meeting

Saturday, October 13th 

10:00 a.m. Ladies Craft Day

Comments