Schedules


NOVEMBER 30TH SCHEDULE

Offering: Fuenta de Vida church, Ensenada, Mexico

Ushers: Rod Venhuis & Peter Zuidhof

Lift Operator: Walter Land

Sound: a.m. Thomas Geldof p.m. Pat Bouwman

PowerPoint: a.m. Hannah van Iperen p.m. Kyle Scholing

Greeters: Margaret & Janneke Roolker, Gerald & Nelly Keitel

Coffee: Paul & Cindy Prins, Harry & Dorothy Wildeboer, Ken & Trudy Salomons

Nursery: M.O.M. Jolyn Rodenburg
a.m. Amberly Venhuis, Herman Scholing, Pat Bouwman, Lucas Tenbrinke
p.m. Jessica Heidelberg & Hannah van Iperen

Preschool teacher & helper:
3 & 4 year olds: 
Jenny Tenbrinke & Aiden Heidelberg
4 & 5 year olds: Chelsea Bos & Grace Roolker

DECEMBER 7TH SCHEDULE

Offering: Back to God Ministries International

Ushers: Craig Van Stryland & Ken Salomons

Lift Operator: Pete Mooy

Sound: a.m. Travis Tenbrinke p.m. Wayne Bouwman

PowerPoint: a.m. Marcella Van Stryland p.m. Dylan Tenbrinke

Greeters: Rod & Barb Venhuis, Pete & Polly Mooy

Coffee: Peter & Jan Zuidhof, Pete & Jessica Heidelberg, Peter & Gerry Prins

Nursery: M.O.M. Sarah De Jong
a.m. Sue Wildeboer, Terry Vandenborn, Brianna Venhuis, Coltin Wildeboer
p.m. Gayle Vreugdenhil & John van Iperen

Preschool teacher & helper:
3 & 4 year olds: 
Jenny & Lucas Tenbrinke
4 & 5 year olds: Chelsea Bos & Aiden Heidelberg

Advent – “Prepare the Way” for Jesus

Advent – Christmas Worship Schedule

December 7th

10:30 a.m.Luke 1:26-38 He is Among Us

December 14th 

10:30 a.m. Luke 1:39-57 He Shows Us His Favor

7:00 p.m. Candle Light Service

December 21st 

10:30 a.m. Luke 2:1-20 He is Glorified

4:00 p.m. Children’s Christmas Program The Symbols of Christmas

December 25th 

10:30 a.m. 1 Corinthians 1:18-25 Jesus the Word Become Flesh

WEEKLY CALENDAR

Sunday, November 30th 

7:00 p.m. Youth Service at Woodynook

Monday, December 1st 

7:00 p.m. Friendship

7:30 p.m. Bible study at Brad & Erin Lewin’s – 4930 College Ave.

Tuesday, December 2nd 

9:30 a.m. Seniors’ Club

7:30 p.m. Tuesday Nite Youth

Wednesday, December 3rd 

9:00 a.m. Coffee Break & Story Hour, Mark #3

7:00 p.m. Cadets

7:30 p.m. Deacons

Thursday, December 4th 

5:00 p.m. Circle of Friends Community supper

7:00 p.m. GEMS

Friday, December 5th 

5:00 p.m. Setup for Sinterklaas Bazaar

Saturday, December 6th 

10:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. Sinterklaas Bazaar

Comments